579 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12206, Albany

$ 315,000

Overview

  • Updated On:
  • March 26, 2026
  • 6
  • Bedrooms
  • 2
  • Bathrooms
  • 2,624 ft2
  • Property Size

Description

Beautiful two family house on Washington Ave! Each unit contains three bedrooms, one full bathroom, and stackable laundry machines. Separate gas and electric meters, both units currently rented ($1,650 first floor, $1,575 second floor, totaling $3,225/month in rent). Second floor apartment also contains an additional attic space accessible through a staircase off of the living room which provides plenty of additional storage. Driveway on the property. N/A

Address: 579 Washington Avenue, Albany, NY 12206
City:
State/County:
Zip: 12206
Country: United States

Property Id: 458673
Price: $ 315,000
Property Size: 2,624 ft2
Property Lot Size: 0 ft2
Bedrooms: 6
Bathrooms: 2
Listing Agent Email: salcampanelli13@gmail.com
Listing Agent: Salvatore Campanelli
Listing Agent Phone: 347-899-1350
Listing Office: Reiser Realty

Other Features
Has Heating System
Home Owners Association
None
Open Parking

$ 1,615.07
per month
  • Principal and Interest
  • Property Tax
  • HOA fee
$ 1,221.32

Tue 12 May
Wed 13 May
Thu 14 May
Fri 15 May
Sat 16 May
Sun 17 May
Mon 18 May
Tue 19 May
Wed 20 May
Thu 21 May
In Person
Video Chat